9908 - 63rd Ave Ct E

Puyallup, WA 98373

(V) 253-848-1360

(C) 253-677-2872

(F) 253-848-3317

blaumarc@centurylink.net

Home

RAGE Volleyball League

Winning Seasons Elementary/Jr. High Tournament

Domino's Pizza USA Volleyball Tournament

Tacoma Athletic Commission

Shanaman Sports Museum

Tacoma-Pierce County Baseball-Softball Oldtimers Assoc.

State of Washington Sports Hall of Fame

Sports Related Links

 
Kitsap Jrs. Black Ice 18s Winners of the Domino's Pizza U18 Gold Division
note: click images to enlarge or scroll down to view results
 
2007 DOMINOS PIZZA VOLLEYBALL INVITE RESULTS

U12 GOLD DIVISION
  • 1 Olympia VBC En Fuego 12s
  • Puget Sound Gold 12s
  • 3 Puyallup Jrs VBC 12s
  • 3 UPVBC 12s-Jeff
  • 5 Bainbridge Island 12s
  • 5 Cascade VBC 12s
  • 5 NW Jrs Frost 12s
  • 5 Rain City WAVEZ 12s
U12 SILVER DIVISION
  • 1 KJ 12 Baden
  • 2 Island Thunder VBC Blue 12s
  • 3 Above the Net 12s
  • 3 Kitsap Jrs VBC XS 12s
  • 5 OVC Intensity
  • 5 Puget Sound Silver 12s
  • 5 All Out 12s
  • 5 UPVBC 12s-Lindsey/Kalli
U13 GOLD DIVISION
  • 1 OVC Extreme 13s
  • 2 Rochester Storm
  • 3 UPVBC 13s
  • 3 Cascade VBC 13s
  • 5 Sports For Youth 13s
  • 5 Above the Net 13s
U13 SILVER DIVISION
  • 1 Puget Sound Gold 13s
  • 2 Evergreen White 13s
  • 3 Club G-Town 13s
  • 3 Bonney Lake VBC
  • 5 Power Surge Gold 13-2s
  • 5 Evergreen Green 13s
U14-D1/2 GOLD DIVISION
  • 1 Power Surge Black 13s
  • 2 Kitsap Jrs. Krush 14s
  • 3 Lynden VBC 14s
  • 3 Cascade VBC Blue 14s
  • 5 Evergreen VBC White 14s
  • 5 Above The Net 14s
  • 5 Power Surge Black 13s
  • 5 Olympia Forza 14s
  • 9 Stanwood VBC 14s
  • 9 UPVBC Heather 14s
  • 9 Island Thunder VBC Blue 14s
  • 9 Evergreen VBC Green 14s
U14-D1/2 SILVER DIVISION
  • 1 Club Wahine Black Kuuipo 14s
  • 2 Mill Creek Hoban (Blue) 14s
  • 3 Club Wahine Green Hoku 14s
  • 3 Mill Creek Fransen (White) 14s
  • 5 Power Surge Gold 14s
  • 5 SFY Mercedes 14s
U14-D1/2 BRONZE DIVISION
  • 1 Club Dig It 14s
  • 2 Narrows Purple 14s
  • 3 Cascade VBC Red 14s
  • 3 NW Jrs. Blizzard 14s
  • 5 Bainbridge Island 14s
U14-D3 GOLD DIVISION
  • 1 YMCA Blaze 14s
  • 2 Evergreen VBC Black 14s
  • 3 NW Jrs. Tornado 14s
  • 3 Power Surge Black 12s
  • 5 KJ Lions 14s
  • 5 Kitsap Jrs. Storm 14s
U15 GOLD DIVISION
  • 1 Red Hots VBC 15s
  • 2 Cascade Blue VBC 15s
  • 3 Olympia Caliente 15s
  • 3 Northshore Jrs. Black 15s
  • 5 YMCA Blaze 15s
  • 5 Fire 15s
  • 5 Power Surge Gold 15s
  • 5 FVCC Crash 15s
  • 9 Reach VBC 15s
  • 9 Sammamish Stealth 15s
U15 SILVER DIVISION
  • 1 Club Wahine Aikan Black 15s
  • 2 Cascade VBC Red 15s
  • 3 Sat Warriors VBC 14s
  • 3 NW Jrs. Tempest 15s
  • 5 Northshore Jrs. Hade 15s
U15 BRONZE DIVISION
  • 1 Bonney Lake VBC 15s
  • 2 Mt. Baker VBC Blizzard 15s
  • 3 Club G-Town 15s
  • 3 Mill Creek VBC Blue 15s
  • 5 Mill Creek VBC Black 15s
U16-D1 GOLD DIVISION
  • 1 Power Surge Black 15s
  • 2 Cascade VBC Blue 16s
  • 3 Above the Net 16s
  • 3 Saturday Warriors VBC Reign 16s
  • 5 Power Surge Black 16s
  • 5 Kitsap Jrs. Xplosion 16s
U16-D2 SILVER DIVISION
  • 1 Cascade VBC Red 16s
  • 2 NW Jrs. Cyclone 16s
  • 3 Air Attack Red 16s
  • 3 Evergreen VBC White 16s
  • 5 Kitsap Jrs. Krush 16s
  • 5 Club Wahine Green Lanakila 16s
U16-D2/3 GOLD DIVISION
  • 1 Mt. Baker VBC Avalanche 16s
  • 2 Club Blaine 16s
  • 3 Whatcom VBC 16s
  • 3 YMCA Blaze 16s
  • 5 Club Tacoma Heat 16s
  • 5 Meridian VBC 16s
  • 5 Air Attack Yellow 16s
  • 5 NW Jrs. Tornado 16s
  • 9 Bonney Lake VBC 16s
  • 9 Grays Harbor VBC 16s
U16-D2/3 SILVER DIVISION
  • 1 NW Jrs. Blizzard 16s
  • 2 Evergreen VBC Green 16s
  • 3 NCentral WA VBC Blue 16s
  • 3 Dash Point VBC 16s
  • 5 Kitsap Jrs. Firestorm 16s
  • 5 Olympic Peninsula VBC 16s
  • 5 NW Jrs. Avalanche 16s
U17 GOLD DIVISION
  • 1 South Sound Ohana 17s
  • 2 Olympia Synergy 16s
  • 3 Club Selah 17s
  • 3 Skagit Red 17s
  • 5 Skagit Black 17s
  • 5 Fusion 17s
  • 5 Snohomish Panthers 17s
  • 5 South Sound Ohana 16s
  • 9 Club G-Town 17s
  • 9 Narrows VBC 17s
U17 SILVER DIVISION
  • 1 Air Force 17s
  • 2 Burlington VBC 17s
  • 3 NW Jrs. Tempest 17s
  • 3 Power Surge Black 17s
  • 5 LaConner VBC 17s
  • 5 Mill Creek 17s
  • 5 Dash Point VBC 17s
  • 5 Moxie Jrs.
U18 GOLD DIVISION
  • 1 Kitsap Jrs. Black Ice 18s
  • 2 Club Wahine Black Kolohe 16s
  • 3 Cascade VBC 18s
  • 3 Power Surge Black 18s
  • 5 Grays Harbor VBC 18s
  • 5 Club Wahine Green Lokahi 18s
  • 5 Mt. Baker Sizzilin' Senoritas 18s
  • 5 Evergreen VBC Black 18s