9908 - 63rd Ave Ct E

Puyallup, WA 98373

(V) 253-848-1360

(C) 253-677-2872

(F) 253-848-3317

blaumarc@centurylink.net

Home

RAGE Volleyball League

Winning Seasons Elementary/Jr. High Tournament

Domino's Pizza USA Volleyball Tournament

Tacoma Athletic Commission

Shanaman Sports Museum

Tacoma-Pierce County Baseball-Softball Oldtimers Assoc.

State of Washington Sports Hall of Fame

Sports Related Links

 
2008 DOMINOS PIZZA VOLLEYBALL INVITE RESULTS

U12 Gold Division
  • 1. Power Surge Black (team code: FJ2NARRW1PS)
  • 2. UPVBC 12-1 (team code: FJ2UPVBC1PS)
  • 3. Puget Sound Gold (team code: FJ2PUGET1PS)
  • 3. ITVC Under Armour (team code: FJ2ISLAN1PS)
  • 5. Power Surge Gold (team code: FJ2SPANA2PS)
  • 5. Cascade VBC (team code: FJ2CASCA1PS)
U12 Silver Division
  • 1. UPVBC 12-2 (team code: FJ2UPVBC2PS)
  • 2. Bainbride 12s (team code:  FJ2BAINB1PS)
  • 3. SIVBC Monsoon (team code: FJ2SUDNI1PS)
  • 3. ITVC Blue (team code: FJ2ISLAN2PS)
  • 5. Evergreen VBC Green (team code: FJ2EVERG1PS)
  • 5. SFY-Stef (did not play) (team code: FJ3SFYOU1PS)

Gold Division Playoffs:

Semifinals: Narrows PS Def ITVBC 25-9, 17-25, 15-4
UPVBC 12-1 def PS Gold 25-18, 23-25, 15-12

Finals:: CNarrows PS def UPVBC 12-1 25-16, 25-13

Silver Division Playoffs:

Semifinals: Bainbridge def SI Monsoon 18-25, 25-20, 15-5
ITVBC Blue def UPVBC 12-2 20-25, 25-23, 15-10

Finals:: ITVBC Blue def Bainbridge 25-20, 20-25, 15-11

 

U13 Gold Division
  • 1. Cascade Blue 13-1
  • 2. Puget Sound Gold
  • 3. Olympia VBC 13-2
  • 3. Power Surge Gold
  • 5. Above the Net
  • 5. SIVBC Cyclone
U13 Silver Division
  • 1. Bainbridge 13
  • 2. Stanwood VBC
  • 3. Cascade Red 13-2
  • 3. Aces
  • 5. SFY-Edwin
  • 5. Harbor Blue Wave

Gold Division Playoffs:

Semifinals: Cascade Blue def. Power Surge 25-18, 25-21
PS Gold def Olympia 25-7, 25-21

Finals: Cascade Blue def PS Gold 25-20, 20-25, 15-13

Silver Division Playoffs:

Semifinals: Stanwood def Aces 25-22, 19-25, 15-10
Bainbridge def Cascade Red 28-26, 25-23

Finals: Bainbridge def Stanwood 25-21, 17-25 15-12

 

U14 D1/2 Gold Division
  • 1. Olympia 14-1
  • 2. Power Surge Black
  • 3. Cascade Blue
  • 3. Above the Net
  • 5. CW Black Kuuipo
  • 5. Rain City Mirage
  • 5. UPVBC
  • 9. Cascade Red
  • 9. ITVC Blue
  • High Velocity Gold
U14 S1/2 Silver Division
  • 1. Puyallup Jrs. Black
  • 2. Power Surge Gold
  • 3. Puyallup Jrs Purple
  • 3. Edmonds VBC
  • 5. OPVBC Force
U14 D1/2 Bronze Division
  • 1. Evergreen VBC Erika
  • 2. Whatcom Summit
  • 3. Olympia VBC 14-2
  • 2. The Edge
  • 5. Dash Point VBC

Gold Division Playoffs:

Semifinals: Oly VBC d. Above the net 19-25, 25-20, 15-13
Narrows PS Blk d. Cascade Blue 26-24, 25-11

Finals:: Olympia VBC d. Narrows PS Blk 25-18, 25-21

Silver Division Playoffs:

Semifinals: PJVBC d. Edmonds 25-22, 25-20
PS Gold d. PJVBC Purple 8-25, 26-24, 15-13

Finals: PJVBC Blk d. PS Gold 25-22,

Bronze Division Playoffs:

Semifinals: Evergreen Erika d. Oly 14-2 25-13, 25-18
Whatcom Summit d. Edge 25-23, 25-12

Finals: Evergreen Erika d. Whatcom Summit 13-25, 25-18, 15-6

 

U14 D3 Gold Division
  • Stanwood 13s
  • Harbor Blue Wave 13s
  • The Edge 13s
  • Power Surge Silver
  • Evergreen VBC (Jim)
  • Narrows Purple (Suzanne)

Gold Division Playoffs:

Semifinals: Stanwood 13 d. Edge 25-12, 25-16
Harbor Blue Wave d. PS Gold 17-25, 25-15, 15-12

Finals: Stanwood 13 d. Harbor Blue Wave 13 25-22, 25-19

 

U15 Gold Division
  • 1. Lake Tapps VBC
  • 2. Rain City Reign
  • 3. SWVBC Power
  • 3. Sandpoint (Idaho)
  • 5. Cascade Red 15-2
  • 5. Cascade Blue
  • 5. Edmonds VBC
  • 5. Northshore Jrs. Black
  • 9. SFY-Fala
  • 9. Power Surge Black
  • 9. Power Surge Gold
  • 9. Puget Sound Silver
U15 Silver Division
  • 1. Northshore Jrs. Jade 15-2
  • 2. Narrows Purple
  • 3. Stanwood VBC
  • 3. CW Black Aikane
  • 5. Olympia VBC 15-2
  • 5. SFY-Russ
U15 Bronze Division
  • 1.Coquitlam Ducks-Mary
  • 2. The Edge
  • 3. Air Attack Force 15s
  • 3. Coquitlam Ducks-Lorri
  • 5. Mill Creek VBC
  • 5. Moxie

Gold Division Playoffs:

Semifinals: Lk Tapps d. Sandpoint 21-17, 18-25, 15-7
Narrows Purple d. Stanwood 25-23, 25-23

Finals: Northshore Jade d. Narrows Purple 25-15, 24-26, 1614

Silver Division Playoffs:

Semifinals: Northshore Jade d.Wahine Black 25-15, 25-9
Edge d. Coquitlam Ducks Lori 25-20, 25-18

Finals: Coquitlam Ducks (mary) d. Edge 25-19, 25-21

Bronze Division Playoffs:

Semifinals: Coquitlam Ducks (mary) d. Air Attack 25-19, 17-25, 15-13
Edge d. Coquitlam Ducks Lori 25-20, 25-18

Finals: Coquitlam Ducks (mary) d. Edge 25-19, 25-21

 

U16 D1 Gold Division
  • 1. Puget Sound Gold 15s
  • 2. Narrows PS Black 16-2
  • 3. Cascade VBC Blue
  • 3. SWVBC Serendipity
  • 5. Puget Sound Silver
  • 5. Edmonds Intensity
  • 5. Coquitlam Ducks-Evan
  • 5. Narrows Purple
  • 9. Reach VBC
  • 9. Olympia 15-1 VBC
  • 9. Northshore Jrs. Black
  • 9. Mukilteo Redhots
U16 D1 Silver Division
  • 1.Rain City Thunder
  • 2. Northshore Jrs. Jade
  • 3. YMCA Blaze
  • 3. High Velocity Gold
  • 5. Above the Net
  • 5. ITVC Under Armour 15s
U16 D1 Bronze Division
  • 1.Cascade VBC Red
  • 2. Olympia VBC 16-2
  • 3. SS Ohana
  • 3. SWVBC Fire
  • 5. OPVBC Blackout
  • 5. NW Jrs. Inferno

Gold Division Playoffs:

Semifinals:Pug Snd 15 d. Sat Warriors 25-23, 25-11
Narrow PS Blk d. casecade Blue 25-10, 25-11

Finals: PUG SND 15 D. Narrows PS Blk 25-21, 25-19

Silver Division Playoffs:

Semifinals: Rain City d. HV Gold 25-18, 25-21
NS Jade d. Blaze 25-23, 18-25, 15-9

Finals: Rain City d. North Shore Jade 27-25, 25-22

Bronze Division Playoffs:

Semifinals: Cascade Red d. SW Fire 25-21, 26-24
Oly 16-2 d. SS Ohana 25-16, 25-27, 15-8

Finals: Cascade Red d. Oly 16-2 25-22, 25-22

 

U16 D2/2 Gold Division
  • 1. LaConner VBC
  • 2. ITVC Blue
  • 3. Club G-Town 15s
  • 3. NARROWS PS Black 13s
  • 5. NW Jrs. Blizzard
  • 5. NW Jrs. Avalanche
U16 D2/3 Silver Division
  • 1.NW Jrs. Cyclone
  • 2. Power Surge Gold
  • 3. Skagit VBC
  • 3. CW Green Lanakila
  • 5. Whatcom Force
  • 5. Sabotage
U16 D2/3 Bronze Division
  • 1. Lake VBC
  • 2. High Velocity Silver
  • 3. Whatcom Thunder
  • 3. Dash Point VBC (Ed)
  • 5. Evergreen VBC Sam
  • 5. Mill Creek VBC
  • 5. Moxie
  • 5. Evergreen VBC (Betsy)
  • 9. Evergreen VBC White (Emily)

Gold Division Playoffs:

Semifinals: LaConner d. Narrows Blk13 25-10, 16-25, 16-14
ITVC d. G-Town 25-22, 25-20

Finals: Laconner d. ITVC 18-25,25-17, 15-12

Silver Division Playoffs:

Semifinals: NW Jrs Cyclone d. Skagit 25-14, 25-19
PS Gld d. CW Green 25-11, 24-26, 15-5

Finals: NW Jrs Cyclone d. Power Surge Gld 25-23, 25-13

Bronze Division Playoffs:

Semifinals: Lake VBC d. Dash Pt. 25-22, 25-18
HV Silver d. Whatcom 25-20, 25-17

Finals: Lake VBC d. HV Silver 25-17, 25-15

 

U17 Gold Division
  • 1.Rain City Lokohi
  • 2. YMCA Blaze
  • 3. ITVC Under Armour
  • 3. Evergreen VBC White
  • 5. NW Jrs. Heat
  • 5. Lynden VBC
  • 5. Burlington VBC
  • 5. Eisenhower Spikers (Yakima)
U17 Silver Division
  • 1.NW Jrs. Vortex
  • 2. Club Veritas
  • 3. Dash Point VBC
  • 3. Mill Creek VBC
  • 5. Space Needle Fuego
  • 5. Evergreen VBC Green (Lisa)

Gold Division Playoffs:

Semifinals: Rain City Lokahi d. ITVC 25-22, 25-13
YMCA Blaze d. Evergreen White 25-18, 25-12

Finals: Rain City Lokahi d. YMCA Blaze 25-19, 25-9

Silver Division Playoffs:

Semifinals: Vortex d. Mill Creek 25-16, 25-19
Veritas d. Dash Pt 19-25, 25-16, 15-13

Finals: NW JRS VORTEX d. Club Veritas 25-23, 22-25, 15-13

 

U18 Gold Division
  • 1. Narrows PS Black
  • 2. The Edge
  • 3. Whatcom Power
  • 3. Space Needle Spike Force
  • 5. Above the Net
  • 5. High Velocity Gold
U18 Silver Division
  • 1. Northshore Jrs. Jade
  • 2. OPVBC Phoenix
  • 3. Grays Harbor VBC
  • 3. SFY-Mike

Gold Division Playoffs:

Semifinals: Narrows PS Black d, Space Neddle 25-21, 25-21
Edge d, Whatcom 25-16, 10-25, 18-16

Finals: Narrows PS Black d. The Edge 26-24, 25-18

Silver Division Playoffs:

Semifinals: Northshore Jrs. Jade d. Grays Harbor 25-23, 25-16
OPVBC d. SFY 25-17, 25-14

Finals: Northshore Jrs. Jade d. OPVBC 25-13, 25-12